Beauty
LumiVoid cream help to lightening your skin and also have a lot of use which I have taking Faceadventure to explain below:

Use of Ceteareth-20:

Ceteareth-20 functions as an emollient and emulsifier. It's usually used in conjunction with other alcohols and fatty acids, working to thicken a solution and help other ingredients dissolve in a solvent. It also functions as a nonionic stabilizer in oil in water emulsions. This ingredient is one of the most common emollients used in cosmetics, and you can find it in products such as hair dye, facial moisturizer, anti-aging treatment, conditioner, cleanser, sunscreen, exfoliant/scrub, depilatory cream and acne treatment.

Use of Aqua:

Aqua is primarily used as a solvent in cosmetics and personal care products in which it dissolves many of the ingredients that impart skin benefits, such as conditioning agents and cleansing agents. aqua also forms emulsions in which the oil and aqua components of the product are combined to form creams and lotions.

Use of Glyceryl Stearate:

Glyceryl Stearate acts as a lubricant on the skin's surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance. It also slows the loss of water from the skin by forming a barrier on the skin's surface. Glyceryl Stearate, and Glyceryl Stearate SE help to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified.

Glycerin:

Glycerin is used to treat many oily skin conditions, like acne, skin infections, wrinkles and fine lines. Glycerinattracts moisture onto your skin which is why it is considered a humectant. Glycerin is an emollient, making skin not only oist, but soft and supple to the touch. Glycerin in lotions or other skin care products can help prvent or combat dry skin. And if you have dry skin on your face, you can apply glycerin topically onto your face to increase and lock in moisture on the skin to cure the dryness. It gives you moisturized and cleansed skin, without any side effects. Glycerin suits most people and the effects of glycerin on skin are healthier. It can provide a more attractive, natural-looking appearance.

Use of Cetostearyl Alcohol:

It is classified as a fatty alcohol. Cetostearyl alcohol is a white, waxy, solid material in the form of flakes. It is oil soluble, but it is not water-soluble. In the pharmaceutical and cosmetics industry, cetostearyl alcohol functions as an emulsion stabilizer; opacifying agent; surfactant - foam booster; and viscosity increasing agent. It is often used in creams and lotions.

Use of PEG-100 Stearate:

PEG-100 Stearate is primarily used by the cosmetics and beauty care industry as an emollient, an emulsifier and a moisturizer, although PEG Stearates in general are also known to clean the skin and hair by helping water to mix with oil and dirt so that they can be rinsed away.
Last update on June 25, 10:18 am by Beauty.